Help

欢迎!

该社区面向专业人士和我们产品和服务的爱好者。
分享和讨论最好的内容和新的营销理念,建立您的专业形象,一起成为更好的营销人员。


0

External IDs cannot contain spaces

Avatar
odoo
1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
odoo
-

i found my error , there is space in the name of module , i remove it and it's work

2 Answers
0
Avatar
odoo
Best Answer

Hi,

There might be some records with whose id contains a space in it. Try to find the record, remove the space from the id and update the apps list again.

Thanks

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
odoo
-

Please your answer is not clear, I have the same error message when I tried to update the app list after putting the new app module in addon directory, I think this is something code error on the app.

0
Avatar
odoo
Best Answer

Hi, 

I think this is because of when we creating a module(The Folder Name). the module name should not contain space, insted of space you can use underscore.

Avatar
Discard